Thursday, January 26, 2012

I was always there for you

WIP. half traditional / half digital it's how I ROLL YO  
Guh. I can't get away from this show! lmao My mom is completely HOOKED on it and she wanted me to watch with her. (haha she's awesome man) So BASICALLY just rewatched most of it. LOLTHEFUCK HA HA finished season 6 with her. ....C-CAS ;________; My heart broke for a second time. why can't i hold all these feels? ;; god damn DRAMA HAHAHA edit: holyfuck. I love how Dean/Castiel was a pairing choice for this poll (top tv couples lmao)!! ah ha ha ha ha YES. everyone go vote for that right now.

Click here for more images :D

Friday, January 20, 2012

Give me 10 minutes

more ugly stuff from my sketchbook. LOL
I..really need to get motivated to draw again. ): I'm finding it so hard...and it makes me sad.

one of the drawings was based on this:  
ha ha mishacolinnssssssss you're so handsome.

Click here for more images :D

Friday, January 13, 2012

this is why we can't have nice things

edit: dumping shit from my journals.

i have much destiel stuff to post later on when i have time to scan shit :") hur hur

Click here for more images :D

Wednesday, January 11, 2012

Durarara Cosplay

soooo saturday was prettyyyy sweet! Cosplaying, skating, eating sushi and karaoking!? AW YEAH! Wore new cosplay, which can be seen here!
I bought boot covers a while back... I'm still in the holiday mood :)
I'm really going to try to draw more this year. That is my new years resolution. I have a few sketches to upload, got a new scanner for christmas, so I'll definitely put it to good use! :)
I hate that I work so much......I just want to draw. ):

edit: this is the kind of shit we do in slo-mo HA HA HA

Click here for more images :D